Stage by stage programme

2019 stage programme will be announced at a later date

The day to day breakdowns for the ten stages at this year’s festival are here; with takeovers from Hessle Audio, Zeezout, Resident Advisor, Stamp The Wax, Make Me, Electrix, Exit Records, JAW Family and more hosting acts like Underground Resistance, Peggy Gou, Nina Kraviz, Bonobo (All Night Long), Hunee, Jon Hopkins, Ben UFO, Saoirse, Maurice Fulton, Helena Hauff, DJ Stingray and over 100 more acts.

The Clearing

Thursday 30 August

Nina Kraviz
Volvox
The Comet is Coming
Petar Dundov
City Fly

Friday 31 August

Jon Hopkins
James Holden &
The Animal Spirits
Avalon Emerson
Azymuth & Marcos Valle
Jan Kinčl & Regis Kattie

Saturday 1 September

Hunee
Joe Claussell
MXMJOY:[maximumjoy]
Jon K

Sunday 2 September

Bonobo (All Night Long)

The Moat

Thursday 30 August

трип
Presents:

Nina Kraviz
Bjarki
K-HAND
Volruptus (live)
Imogen

Friday 31 August

Zeezout
Presents:
Helena Hauff
Detroit In Effect
The Exaltics (live)
Courtesy
Daan Donk

Saturday 1 September

Paula Temple
Umfang
Anastasia Kristensen
Dimensions Soundsystem
Massimo Mephisto

Sunday 2 September

Hessle Audio
Presents:
Ben UFO
Pangaea
Pearson Sound
Jlin
Ploy

The Void

Thursday 30 August

Resident Advisor
Presents:
John Talabot
Willikens & Ivkovic
DJ Python
Kuniyuki (live)

Friday 31 August

J.A.W.
Presents:
Maurice Fulton
Red Greg
Alexander Nut
J.A.W. Family
Il Bosco (Red Laser Disco)

Saturday 1 September

Electrix x CPU
Presents:
DJ Stingray
Billy Nasty
DMX Krew (live)
Silicon Scally aka Carl Finlow (live)
London Modular Alliance (live)
Chris CPU

Sunday 2 September

Palms Trax
Josey Rebelle
Kamma & Masalo
Ilija Rudman

The Beach

Thursday 30 August

Special Guest TBA
Alfa Mist
Bambooman
Ariwo
Dimensions Soundsystem

Friday 31 August

Church of Sound
Presents:
Special Guest TBA
Ezra Collective
Sons of Kemet
Joe Armon Jones &
Maxwell Owin
Eda

Saturday 1 September

Palms Trax
Children of Zeus
Darkhouse Family
Yazmin Lacey
Gilla
Kwasiba Savage

Sunday 2 September

Hunee
Fatima (live)
Gigi Masin
Alexander Nut
Poppy Ajudha
Kerem Akdag
Gilla

The Stables

Thursday 30 August

Josh Cheon (Dark Entries)
Alessandro Adriani
Jon K
Heinrich Dressel
& Teslasonic (live)
Make Me

Friday 31 August

Dimensions & Stamp The Wax
pres DJ Directory
Secret Guest
Aaron L
Born Cheating
Sean OD
SNO
Will Lister

Saturday 1 September

Skee Mask
Lee Gamble
Batu
Conor Thomas
Kiara Scuro

Sunday 2 September

Music Is My Sanctuary
Presents:
Peanut Butter Wolf
Open Mike Eagle
Milo
Lexis
Darker Than Wax

Subdub Arena

Thursday 30 August

Mala
Presents:
Mala
The Bug
(In Dub: DJ Set)
DJ Lag
Simon Scott
(Muslimgauze Set)

Friday 31 August

Skee Mask (Dub Set)
Bluetrain (live)
Upwellings (live)
Darwin
Oakm
Sinai Sound

Saturday 1 September

Exit Records
Presents:
dBridge
Skeptical
Steve Spacek
Fixate
MC’S:
SP:MC & GQ

Sunday 2 September

Dispatch Recordings x
1985 Music
 present:
Alix Perez
Halogenix
Kid Drama
Ant TC1
Amoss
Monty
Onset
MC’S:
SP:MC & Fokus

The Garden

Thursday 30 August

Moodymann
Marcellus Pittman
Amp Fiddler (live)
Cosmic Slop
Eddy Ramich

Friday 31 August

30 Years of Rex Club
Presents:
Peggy Gou
rRoxymore
Gabriella Vergilov
Ash Lauryn

Saturday 1 September

Sonja Moonear
Margaret Dygas
Steve O’Sullivan
Julio Victoria
Ste Roberts

Sunday 2 September

Craig Richards &
Nicolas Lutz
Leo Leal
Alex T

The Courtyard

Thursday 30 August

Love Muscle
Presents:
Lady Blacktronica
Saoirse
Lucy Lockett
Michael Upson
Tom Hannah

Friday 31 August

Øyvind Morken
Kancheli
Hamish & Toby
Olanskii

Saturday 1 September

Journey of Sound
Presents:
San Soda
Lefto & Red D
Sue Avenue & Just Nathan
WLC & Mona Lee
Sheridan

Sunday 2 September

Alleged Witches
Mark Turner & Yuri
Joachim
Ahz & Annita

The Ballroom

Thursday 30 August

Dimensions & Stamp The Wax
pres DJ Directory
Jake Stellarwell (Art Of The Mixtape Winner)
Champagne Funk
Debora Ipekel
Minus Kendal
Harri Pepper

Friday 31 August

ASOK
Pierre
Butter Side Up DJ’s
Ste Roberts
RuDan

Saturday 1 September

PDV Records
Present:
Skeptik
Borut Cvajner
Mimi & DJ Labud (Ekstrakt)
Felver & Jogarde
Bebetto

Sunday 2 September

Dimensions & Stamp The Wax
pres DJ Directory
Secret Guest
Aaron L
Daisy Moon
Molinaro
Nas1
Sam Hall

Dungeon

Thursday 30 August

EDWIN (TAKEOVER)
MEZIGUE
CHARLES GREEN
ANDREW HILL

Friday 31 August

KUDAN X COE X TRIPLE POINT
MIND THE GAP
VASCO VALENTE & DIANA OLIVEIRA
ZERØ
WHO:RATIO

Saturday 1 September

SLOTHBOOGIE
IAN DUFFY & CONOR FALLON
NICK WILLIAMS & DANIELLE
EFEMME
UNKLE FON & MENDI

Sunday 2 September

INSOLATE & VOLSTER
AVOID AKA VLADIMIR AČIĆ
ROLI
MARTA
& MORE TBA